Links

Is it possible to remove a library pool from a sequencing reagent cartridge?

If a library pool has already been loaded into a sequencing reagent cartridge, is it possible to remove the library and re-use the reagent kit with the same or a different library pool (if sequencing has not been performed)?
Generally, once the library is loaded into a reagent cartridge, Illumina does not recommend removing the library pool. If sequencing is significantly delayed after loading a library pool, contact Illumina Technical Support for additional information.
For any feedback or questions regarding this article (Illumina Knowledge Article #7771), contact Illumina Technical Support [email protected].
Last modified 25d ago
© 2023 Illumina, Inc. All rights reserved. All trademarks are the property of Illumina, Inc. or their respective owners. Trademark information: illumina.com/company/legal.html. Privacy policy: illumina.com/company/legal/privacy.html